Make your own free website on Tripod.com
FIRST PLACE
   Abe Nisperos (Sports)
   Stephen Curran (News)
SECOND PLACE
   Irene Flores(Editorial Cartooning)
THIRD PLACE
   Camille Boren (Features)
HONORABLE MENTIONS
   Katrina Romanowsky (Features)

BEST OF SHOW 1st Place
SWEEPSTAKES AWARD 1st Place
FIRST PLACE
   Katrina Romanowsky (News)
   Andria Pendleton (photo)
SECOND PLACE
   Irene Flores (Page Layout)
   Nick Ostini (Sports)
   Jennifer Lei (Review)
   Camille Boren (Photo)

HONORABLE MENTIONS
   Brennan Nye (Feature)
   Katie Eden (front page design)
   Tawny Toscano (front page design)
   Nick Schade (news)
   Jesse Swaney (page design)
   Airen Wilcox (Opinion)
   Cassie Weldon (Photo)

SWEEPSTAKES AWARD 1st Place
FIRST PLACE
   Clea Miller (Opinion)
   Tia Flowers (Features)
   Brennan Nye (Photography)
   Nick Ostini (Sports)
   Sarah Roulston (Page Layout)
SECOND PLACE
   Mark Murray (Sports)
   Chris McIntyre (Editorial Cartooning)
THIRD PLACE
   Jennifer Lei (Critical Review)
HONORABLE MENTIONS
   Brandon Powell (News)
   Katrina Romanowsky (News)
   Davin Phoenix (Opinion)
   Maxine Taylor (Opinion)
   Daniel Vordale (Photography)

BEST OF SHOW 2nd Place
SWEEPSTAKES AWARD 1st Place

SUPERIOR
   Kelsey McConnell 
(Literary Magazine Poetry)
EXCELLENT
   Amber Schmaeling 
(Black & White Photography)
   Erin Monteiro 
(Copy Caption Writing)
   Paula Nolasco 
(Newsmagazine Layout)
HONORABLE MENTION
   Neil Dion 
(News writing)
   Pat Ostini 
(Sports)
   David Scouten 
(Yearbook Copy Caption Sports)
   Kim Hogeland 
(Review Writing)

BEST OF SHOW 10th place

EXCELLENT
   Pat Ostini 
(Sports Writing)
   Amber Schmaeling 
(Black & White Photography)
HONORABLE MENTION
   Cassandra De St. Jean 
(Feature Writing)
   Stephen Curran 
(News Writing)
   Caroline Marie-Tas 
(Advertising)
   Camille Boren 
(Color Photography)

BEST OF SHOW 7th place
SUPERIOR
   Jennifer Lei 
(Review Writing)
   Camille Boren 
(Black & White Photography)
EXCELLENT
   Krystal Bough 
(Broadcast Writing)
   Irene Flores 
(Newsmagazine Layout)
HONORABLE MENTION
   Jake Lilevjen 
(Literary Magazine Poetry)
   Brittany van Wormer 
(Broadcast Reporting)
   Katrina Romanowsky 
(Features Writing)
   Nick Schade 
(News Writing)
SUPERIOR
   Irene Flores 
(Newsmagazine Layout)
EXCELLENT
   Sheena Struble 
(Literary Magazine Poetry)
   Brandon Powell 
(Broadcast Reporting)
   Corinne Satterfield 
(Literary Magazine Layout)
HONORABLE MENTION
   Maxine Taylor 
(Editorial Writing)
   Brennan Nye 
(Black & White Photography)
   Nick Ostini 
(Sports Writing)
   Sarah Heckman 
(Advertising)
   Andrea Niner 
(Copy Caption & Headline Writing)

BEST OF SHOW 
(Special Edition) 8th place




Home Staff The Latest The Archive Awards About Us